Ballet 3B

Monday / Wednesday

5:00-6:00​


Ballet 4

Tuesday/Thursday

6:00-7:00


Ballet 5

Tuesday/Thursday

​7:00-8:30

Ballet 6
Tuesday/Thursday
7:00-8:30


Beg. Pointe/Variations
Tuesday 8:30-9:00
*By Invitation w/Ballet 5


Pas de Deux
Tuesday 8:30-9:00
*By Invitation w/Ballet 6

Lyrical 2
Wednesday 7:00-8:00

​Lyrical 3
Wednesday      6:00-7:00​


Intermediate Ballet T/A

Monday, Wednesday

11:00-12:00


​Adult Modern
Monday      7:00-8:00


Beginning Jazz T/A
Monday      8:00-9:00


Beginning Tap T/A
Monday      7:00-8:00


Beginning Ballet T/A
Wednesday      8:00-9:00

Pre-Ballet 1

​Monday 3:30-4:15

Saturday 9:15-10:00


Pre-Ballet 2
Monday 4:15-5:00

Saturday 9:15-10:00


Pre-Ballet 3

Monday 4:00-5:00

Saturday 10:00-11:00


Ballet 1 (Age 5-6)
Thursday 4:00-5:00

Saturday 10:00-11:00


Ballet 2

Monday 6:00-7:00

Adv. Pointe/Variations

Friday 6:00-7:30

​*By Invitation w/Ballet 5/6


Jazz 2

Monday 6:00-7:00


Jazz 3

Saturday 10:00-11:00


Tap 3
Wednesday 6:00-7:00


Tap 4
Wednesday 8:00-9:00


Contemporary 2/3
Thursday 6:00-7:00


Int. Modern
Thursday 5:00-6:00


Adv. Modern

Tuesday 6:00-7:00

Pre-Professional Division

First Steps for Young Ones

​By signing this form, I am asking CDWInc. to hold a spot for my student in the requested class. I also understand that registration is not complete until payment is made in the studio or online through our Square Store.


​https://squareup.com/store/connallys-dance-workshop-inc

Fall Classes Begin August 18th

MondayMondayTuesdayTuesdayWednesdayWednesdayThursdayThursdayFridayFriday SaturdaySaturday
Studio 1Studio 2Studio 1Studio 2Studio 1Studio 2Studio 1Studio 2Studio 1Studio 2Studio 1Studio 2










9:15-10:00

Tap 1

9:15-10:00

Pre-Ballet 1/2











10 AM

Jazz 3

10 AM

Pre-Ballet

3 / Ballet 1

11 AM

Int. T/A

Ballet




11 AM

Performer's

Academy

11 AM
Int. T/A

Ballet





11:00-12:00

Staff Break











12:00-6:00

SA Met Ballet

Rehearsals












3:30-4:15

Pre-Ballet 1









4:00-5:00

Pre-Ballet 3

4:15-5:00

Pre-Ballet 2

4:15-5:00

Creative

Mvmt.


4:00-5:00

Musical Theatre

(8-11)


4:00-5:00

Jazz 1

4:00-5:00

Ballet 1





5:00-6:00

Ballet 3B


5:00-6:00

Beg.

Modern

5:00-6:00

Jr. Ballet

Conditioning

5:00-6:00

Ballet 3 B

5:00-6:00

Tap 2

5:00-6:00

Int.

Modern

5:00-6:00

Ballet 3

5:00-6:00

Sr. Ballet

Conditioning

5:00-6:00

Int.'l Theatre

Dance



6:00-7:00

Ballet 2

6:00-7:00

Jazz 2

6:00-7:00

Adv.

Modern

​6:00-7:00

Ballet 4

6:00-7:00

Lyrical 3

6:00-7:00

Tap 3

6:00-7:00

Contemporary

2/3

6:00-7:00

Ballet 4

6:00-7:30

Adv. Pointe/

Variations

6:00-7:30

SAMB

Rehearsals



7:00-8:00

Adult

Modern

7:00-8:00

Boys Only

7:00-8:30

Ballet 6

7:00-8:30

Ballet 5

7:00-8:00

Lyrical 2

7:00-8:00

T/A Tap

7:00-8:30

Ballet 6

7:00-8:30

Ballet 5

7:30-9:00

SA Met Ballet

Rehearsals



8:00-9:00

Jazz 1 T/A

8:30-9:00

Pas de Deux

​8:30-9:00

Beg.

Variations

8:00-9:00

Adult Ballet

8:00-9:00

Tap 4






Ballet 3

​Thursday 5:00-6:00


Creative Movement (Age 5-6)

Tuesday 4:15-5:00


Beginning Modern (Age 7-9)

Tuesday 5:00-6:00


Tap 1 (Age 5-7)
Saturday 9:15-10:00


Tap 2
Wednesday 5:00-6:00


Jazz 1 (Age 7-9)

Thursday 4:00-5:00


Pre-Professional Division Cont.

Specialty & Recreation Classes

Jr. Ballet Conditioning

Recommended for Ballet 3B/4

Tuesday 5:00-6:00


​Sr. Ballet Conditioning

Recommended for Ballet 5/6
Friday      5:00-6:00


International Theatre Dance

Recommended for Ballet 4/ SAMB Co Members
Friday      5:00-6:00


For Boys Only (Age 14-17)
Monday      7:00-8:00

Weekly Schedule by Studio / Day

A Moving Experience since 1976